UnderArmour HS All-Star Games Broadcast Tonight on ESPNU – 5:30 & 8:00pm!

Written by Lee Roggenburg on . Posted in , , .

If you need a lacrosse fix tonight but do not have Peacock to catch the PLL (all games are on Peacock this weekend due to NBC’s coverage of the Olympic Games) you can tune in to ESPNU later today to catch some top notch high school games!

According to the Tourney Machine schedule these will be All-Star games, one for the Boys and one for the Girls and I am assuming it’s for rising seniors based on the wording. But I could be off on that and this is based on seniors who already graduated.

Here’s the rosters for the South region teams. The Highlight division is for rising seniors and juniors, while the Command division is for underclass participants. As you will see, PLENTY of Florida kids!

Boys Highlight Roster

NameHometownHigh SchoolPositionAthlete Bio
Zack BenderSaint Johns, FLCreekside High SchoolMidfieldAthlete Bio
Dawson BrownWEST PALM BEACH, FLOxbridge AcademyAttackAthlete Bio
Gabriel Cairnsdavie, FLArchbishop McCarthyFace-offAthlete Bio
Christopher CzuladaBoynton Beach, FLSaint John Paul II AcademyLSMAthlete Bio
Ryker DemarestTampa, FLPlant High SchoolDefenseAthlete Bio
Ethan GraceWake Forest, NCCardinal Gibbons Catholic HSMidfieldAthlete Bio
Jack GreenLakeland, FLMontverde AcademyMidfieldAthlete Bio
Luke HaleyLithia, FLNewsomeMidfieldAthlete Bio
Sam JacksonAtlanta, GANorth Atlanta High SchoolLSMAthlete Bio
Maddox JohnsonPonte Vedra Beach, FLPonte Vedra High SchoolMidfieldAthlete Bio
Garrett KellyAtlanta, GAThe Lovett SchoolAttackAthlete Bio
Sean LaureanoBradenton, FLCardinal Mooney CatholicAttackAthlete Bio
Bryce LedwithRaleigh, NCVirginia EpiscopalGoalieAthlete Bio
Charlie LohmanRoswell, GABlessed Trinity High SchoolMidfieldAthlete Bio
Patrik McGrathSarasota, FLCardinal MooneyAttackAthlete Bio
Noah PrissertPalm Beach Gardens, FLOxbridge Academy of the Palm BeachesDefenseAthlete Bio
AJ RosackerDelray Beach, FLSaint John Paul II AcademyDefenseAthlete Bio
Logan SanchezWinter Garden, FLWindermere High SchoolDefenseAthlete Bio
Chadwick SeilerOrlando, FLLake Highland PrepGoalieAthlete Bio
Zephyr SimusMiami Beach, FLChoate Rosemary HallFace-offAthlete Bio
Thomas VandenbergPark City, UTIMGMidfieldAthlete Bio
Aaron WilliamsOrlando, FLMontverde AcademyMidfieldAthlete Bio
William WozniakLongwood, FLLake MaryDefenseAthlete Bio

Girls Highlight Roster

NameHometownHigh SchoolPositionAthlete Bio
Allyx BerryMilton, GACambridge High SchoolMidfieldAthlete Bio
Ella BisharaParkland, FLPine CrestAttackAthlete Bio
Jenna BurrowCumming, GAWest ForsythMidfieldAthlete Bio
Lane CalkinsNaples, FLNaples High SchoolMidfieldAthlete Bio
Sofia ChepenikPalm Coast, FLEpiscopal School of JacksonvilleAttackAthlete Bio
Sarah ChernikMilton, GABlessed Trinity Catholic SchoolMidfieldAthlete Bio
Keeley ClelandJacksonville, FLEpiscopal School of JacksonvilleMidfieldAthlete Bio
Kristen CourtemancheAlpharetta, GAMilton High SchoolDefenseAthlete Bio
Ava deLyraMount Pleasant, SCWando High SchoolGoalieAthlete Bio
Reagan HartCumming, GABlessed Trinity Catholic High SchoolMidfieldAthlete Bio
Hannah HudsonWindermere, FLThe First AcademyGoalieAthlete Bio
Marisa InoaJohns Creek, GABlessed Trinity Catholic High SchoolMidfieldAthlete Bio
Lauren KellyCharlotte, NCMyers Park High SchoolMidfieldAthlete Bio
MacKayla MacLeodRoswell, GARoswell High SchoolMidfieldAthlete Bio
Chandler McHaleMilton, GACambridge High SchoolMidfieldAthlete Bio
Bella MimsClermont, FLEast RidgeAttackAthlete Bio
Erin NicholsonBrentwood, TNBrentwood High SchoolMidfieldAthlete Bio
Kayla NicksonGarner, NCCardinal GibbonsDefenseAthlete Bio
Ella ParkerPonte Vedra beach, FLEpiscopal school of jacksonvilleDefenseAthlete Bio
Evelyn ScallionWaxhaw, NCMarvin Ridge High SchoolMidfieldAthlete Bio
Emily SimkinMilton, GAMilton High SchoolAttackAthlete Bio
Samantha SwanovichLithia, FLNewsome High SchoolMidfieldAthlete Bio
Sophia WatersMilton, GAMilton HighMidfieldAthlete Bio

Boys Command Roster

NameHometownHigh SchoolPositionAthlete Bio
Marcus Acevedoboca raton, FLThe Boys Latin School of MarylandLSMAthlete Bio
Troy CapstrawDaphne, ALDaphne High SchoolGoalieAthlete Bio
Nicholas ChanRaleigh, NCBoys Latin of MarylandLSMAthlete Bio
Braedon ChayesMooresville, NCPinelake PreparatoryAttackAthlete Bio
Devon Christiancharlotte, NCThe HotchkissAttackAthlete Bio
Dominick Deeringcococnut creek, FLSaint John Paul IIDefenseAthlete Bio
Aiden EriksenTampa, FLTampa JesuitDefenseAthlete Bio
Blake FalcoLake Mary, FLLake Mary HSDefenseAthlete Bio
Isaac FarmerCape Coral, FLIMG AcademyGoalieAthlete Bio
Maxwell FieldSwampscott, MABoys Latin School of MarylandDefenseAthlete Bio
Nick Georgewest palm beach, FLHotchkissAttackAthlete Bio
Luis GonzalezCarolina Beach, NCEugene AshleyAttackAthlete Bio
Tyler GrossBradenton, FLIMG AcademyMidfieldAthlete Bio
Rocky GrossmanCoral Springs, FLSt. John Paul II AcademyAttackAthlete Bio
Caden HarshbargerLake Mary, FLLake Mary HSMidfieldAthlete Bio
Christopher JaskiewiczWinter Park, FLLake Highland PrepMidfieldAthlete Bio
Aiden KammererGreensburg, PAWESTTOWNFace-offAthlete Bio
Parker KaneJacksonville, FLMANDARIN HSAttackAthlete Bio
Kyle McCarthyWilmington, NCHoggard HSMidfieldAthlete Bio
Jack RansomCharlotte, NCCharlotte CatholicAttackAthlete Bio
Connor SydnorJarrettsville, MDBoys’ Latin of MarylandAttackAthlete Bio
Burke TribbleWilmington, NCEugene Ashley HSLSMAthlete Bio
Liam WhiteWestern Springs, ILWheaton AcademyMidfieldAthlete Bio

Girls Command Roster

NameHometownHigh SchoolPositionAthlete Bio
Gabriela AdamsonOrlando, FLLake Highland Preparatory SchoolGoalieAthlete Bio
Maddy BaumgratzCharlotte, NCCharlotte Catholic High SchoolMidfieldAthlete Bio
Brielle BilelloHauppauge, NYHauppauge High SchoolMidfieldAthlete Bio
Amelia ByerlyNaples, FLPhillips Exeter AcademyMidfieldAthlete Bio
Natalie CharyakSt Johns, FLCreekside High SchoolMidfieldAthlete Bio
Kate DanielsCharlotte, NCCharlotte Catholic High SchoolAttackAthlete Bio
SHANNON DAYMASSAPEQUA, NYMassapequaMidfieldAthlete Bio
Isabella GaskinsLutz, FLSteinbrenner High SchoolDefenseAthlete Bio
Ellie GreenoOrlando, FLLake Highland PrepMidfieldAthlete Bio
Grace HasselbeckNashville, TNEnsworth High SchoolMidfieldAthlete Bio
Charlotte JacksonRaleigh, NCCardinal Gibbons High SchoolAttackAthlete Bio
Logan JonesNaples, FLBarron Collier High SchoolDefenseAthlete Bio
Megan KennyAquebogue, NYSt Anthony’s High SchoolMidfieldAthlete Bio
Elektra KoulourisMatthews, NCWEDDINGTON HIGH SCHOOLMidfieldAthlete Bio
Natalie KranickWake Forest, NCHeritage High SchoolMidfieldAthlete Bio
Susan LowtherSarasota, FLRiverview High SchoolMidfieldAthlete Bio
Krista MazariegosSlate Hill, NYMinisink ValleyDefenseAthlete Bio
Lily MosserPonte Vedra, FLPonte Vedra High SchoolAttackAthlete Bio
Charlee NyquistLongwood, FLBishop Moore Catholic High SchoolAttackAthlete Bio
Madison RogersOviedo, FLHagertyDefenseAthlete Bio
Madilyn WargoFort Mill, SCCharlotte Latin SchoolGoalieAthlete Bio