Skip to main content

1,832 Student-Athletes Named to Spring SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll – Lacrosse is Enormous – 643 of the 1,832!

via the SSC press release/website

MELBOURNE, Fla. – The Sunshine State Conference recognizes 1,832 student-athletes named on the Spring 2023 Commissioner’s Honor Roll presented by Barnes & Noble College. The announcement, made on Tuesday, June 25th, by Commissioner Ed Pasque, includes 429 student-athletes with a perfect 4.00 grade-point average for the semester.

The total number of 2024 honorees breaks the previous record of 1,819 student-athletes named to the 2020 Spring Commissioner’s Honor Roll. This year’s numbers mark the fifth time the SSC has recognized over 350 perfect grade-point averages on the Spring Honor Roll, with the record of 517 perfect grade-point averages set in 2020.

Student-athletes must post a minimum grade-point average of 3.20 on a scale of 4.00 to be eligible for the SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll. Participants in the sports of men’s and women’s basketball, men’s and women’s swimming, men’s and women’s golf, men’s and women’s tennis, men’s and women’s lacrosse, women’s rowing, baseball, and softball are eligible for the spring honor roll.

Having won 127 Division II National Championships since the league was founded in 1975, SSC’s student-athletes have proven successful in competition in addition to the classroom. SSC student-athletes recently achieved an 89-percent Academic Success Rate (ASR) for 2022-23. The SSC ranks second among NCAA Division II conferences in ASR and has never fallen below that mark in the metric’s 18-year history.

Men’s Lacrosse List:

Pete Abbes Embry-Riddle BS Unmanned Aircraft Systems
Joe Anderson* Embry-Riddle MS Aerospace Engineering
Luke Barber* Embry-Riddle BS Aviation Business Administration
Tanner Berreth Embry-Riddle BS Mechanical Engineering
Jacob Bollinger Embry-Riddle BS Mechanical Engineering
Zach Braunstein* Embry-Riddle BS Civil Engineering
James Daly Embry-Riddle BS Aeronautical Science
Connor Devanney Embry-Riddle BS Global Conflict Studies
Trey Dring III Embry-Riddle BS Aerospace Engineering
Christopher Harper II Embry-Riddle BS Business Administration
Wyatt Haynes Embry-Riddle BS Aeronautical Science
Chase Hemingway Embry-Riddle BS Global Conflict Studies
Isaiah Hines* Embry-Riddle BS Aviation Business Administration
Christian Hofer Embry-Riddle MBA
Spence Hondru Embry-Riddle BS Aeronautical Science
Bennett Hynes Embry-Riddle BS Aeronautical Science
Coleman Jacobs Embry-Riddle MBA, Aviation Management
Reid Kerr* Embry-Riddle BS Aerospace Physiology
Parker Liposky Embry-Riddle BS Unmanned Aircraft Systems
Dillon McCauley* Embry-Riddle BS Homeland Security
Trent McCauley Embry-Riddle BS Unmanned Aircraft Systems
Sean Meyers Embry-Riddle BS Aeronautical Science
Leo Mileto Embry-Riddle BS Aeronautical Science
Preston Moderi Embry-Riddle BS Aviation Business Administration
Tommy Morris Embry-Riddle BS Aeronautical Science
Frankie Morrisey Jr. Embry-Riddle BS Aeronautical Science
Marcus Needham Embry-Riddle BS Civil Engineering
Brandon Nolen Embry-Riddle BS Aeronautical Science
Kurt Pelchen Embry-Riddle BS Aeronautics
Vinnie Spolidoro* Embry-Riddle BS Aeronautical Science
Jonathan Strange Embry-Riddle BS Aeronautical Science
Andrew Vander Schalie Embry-Riddle BS Aerospace Engineering
Jonas Aquilla Florida Southern MBA: I/O Psychology

Jack Atlas* Florida Southern Applied Mathematics and Statistics-Actuarial Fndtns
Tom Boyd Florida Southern Exercise Science
Casey Campbell Florida Southern Master of Business Administration
Zach Cannone Florida Southern Accounting
Josh Carpenter Florida Southern Biology
Josh Castano Florida Southern Business Administration
Jacob Cornelius Florida Southern Business Administration
Jacob Czyz* Florida Southern Sport Business Management
Trevor Davis Florida Southern Computer Science: Cybersecurity
John Dowling Florida Southern Finance
Camden Etten* Florida Southern Exercise Science
Rocco Falisi Florida Southern Psychology
Charles Fisher Florida Southern Business Administration
Devin Flores* Florida Southern Marketing
Thomas Frank Florida Southern MBA: Healthcare Management
Jack Frazee Florida Southern Sport Business Management
Anthony Guglielmo* Florida Southern Business Administration
Tyler Guthrie* Florida Southern Business Administration

Alex Haughn* Florida Southern Business Administration
Luke Henricksen Florida Southern Finance
Ethan Hooks* Florida Southern Applied Mathematics and Statistics-Data Analytics
Kristian Kent Florida Southern Business Administration
Brian Kubiak* Florida Southern Business Administration
Matt Logue Florida Southern Business Administration
Jack Losey* Florida Southern Business Administration
Connor McCord Florida Southern Computer Science
Ian McIntyre* Florida Southern Sport Business Management
Mason McQuiggin Florida Southern Computer Science
Clayton Moench Florida Southern MBA: Esports
Gavin O’Connor Florida Southern Sport Business Management
Maxwell Olson-Burkman* Florida Southern Applied Mathematics and Statistics-STEM
Jackson Perkins Florida Southern Criminology
Griffin Phillips* Florida Southern Master of Business Administration
Brydon Robichaud* Florida Southern Exercise Science
Dayne Scoblick Florida Southern Communication: Advertising and Public Relations
Nick Shannon* Florida Southern Master of Business Administration
Levi Shapiro Florida Southern Business Administration
Joey Shaughnessy Florida Southern Finance
Joe Speziale Florida Southern Exercise Science
Leon Titow* Florida Southern Political Science
Braeden Vieni* Florida Southern Accounting
Seth Vonhiltmayer Florida Southern Finance
Maddux Walton* Florida Southern Accounting
Vince Wayne Florida Southern Finance
Caiden Wiech Florida Southern Business Administration
Brian Barlotta Florida Tech Aeronautical Science
Mason Bauer* Florida Tech Aeronautical Science
Jonah Borynec* Florida Tech Mechanical Engineering
Jackson Brumbaugh Florida Tech Business Administration

Bobby Canaway Florida Tech Aerospace Engineering
Shane Carson Florida Tech Business Administration
Justin Carte Florida Tech Finance
Mason Costa* Florida Tech Business Administration
Connor Davis* Florida Tech Electrical Engineering
Derek Duplechin* Florida Tech General Engineering
Austin Engeler* Florida Tech Civil Engineering
Ricky Fedorchak* Florida Tech Space System Management
Ben Foster Florida Tech MBA
Jax Francisco Florida Tech Sport Management
Brayden Glogower Florida Tech Biomedical Engineering
Garrett Gmeiner* Florida Tech Computer Science
Jayden Griggs Florida Tech Biomedical Engineering
Drew Haffner Florida Tech Mechanical Engineering
Paul Hammond Florida Tech Aviation Management w/ Flight
Braden Hartlieb Florida Tech Aerospace Engineering
Cooper Leonard Florida Tech Marketing
Jack Maranto Florida Tech Mechanical Engineering
Byron Mariotti Florida Tech Construction Management
Griffin Martin* Florida Tech Biomedical Engineering
Cam McKee Florida Tech Entrepreneurship
Brett Nastos* Florida Tech Aerospace Engineering
Colin Olson Florida Tech Sustainability
JP Panchookian* Florida Tech Mechanical & Biomedical Engineering
Luke Policke* Florida Tech MBA
Chander Potter Florida Tech Civil Engineering
JR Radun Florida Tech Aviation Management w/ Flight

Danny Richmond Florida Tech Electrical Engineering
Zach Rozgonyi Florida Tech Business
Conor Shanley Florida Tech Computer Science
Gavin Stecher Florida Tech Civil Engineering
Jackson Sytsma Florida Tech Construction Management
Brooks Van Esselstyn* Florida Tech Aerospace Engineering
Nicky Vreeland Florida Tech Ocean Engineering
Andrew Walenty Florida Tech Ocean Engineering
Gavin Wessel* Florida Tech Electrical Engineering
Dylan Whelan Florida Tech Mechanical Engineering
Brody Williams Florida Tech Computer Science
Kevin Wolfe Florida Tech Computer Science
Justin Berg Lynn Criminal Justice
Jackson Brooking Lynn Investment Management
Matthew Canedo Lynn Sports Management
Jordan Cofield Lynn Sports Management
Braydon Colliver Lynn Marketing
Jackson Cutter Lynn Entrepreneurship
Jordan Cutter Lynn Business Administration
Brandon Dappen Lynn International Business Management
Ke’Von Day Lynn Aviation Operations
Edward Downey Lynn Entrepreneurship
Colin Farragher Lynn Entrepreneurship
Scott Friant Lynn Business Administration
Timothy Froelich Lynn Film Production
William Harris* Lynn Investment Management
Jack Herman Lynn Cyber Security
Brian Hoskins Lynn Business Administration

Connor Houston Lynn Sports Management
Aidan Kapral Lynn Marketing
Parker Keefer Lynn Cyber Security
Connor Koppelman Lynn Entrepreneurship
Nikolas Leahan Lynn Entrepreneurship
Tristan Lenard Lynn Entrepreneurship
Benjamin Looges Lynn Graphic Design
Jack McKay Lynn Investment Management
Ethan McKinley Lynn Sports Management
John Meyers* Lynn International Business Management
Walter Michalski Lynn Biology
Thomas Murray Lynn Business Administration
Tyler Oates Lynn Investment Management
Christopher Palmiere Lynn Sports Management
Carson Perry Lynn Sports Management
Jacob Podmilsak Lynn Investment Management
Joseph Putnam Lynn Investment Management
William Richardson Lynn Entrepreneurship
Mitchell Rini Lynn Aviation Management
Zachary Sagodi Lynn Undecided
Camren Santos Lynn Sports Management
Charles Shannon Lynn Entrepreneurship
Jalen Stanton Lynn Business Administration
Eric Suits Lynn Sports Management
Victor Troese Lynn Hospitality Management
Johannas Van Lierop Lynn Cyber Security
Tyler Van Wart Lynn Entrepreneurship
Ryan Vette* Lynn Business Administration
Fisher Williams Lynn Business Administration
Connor Zombro Lynn Cyber Security
Sarver Adams Palm Beach Atlantic Finance

Austin Airey Palm Beach Atlantic Pre-Business Economics
Brooks Andrus Palm Beach Atlantic Finance
Dominic Barnshaw Palm Beach Atlantic Management
Bryce Downs Palm Beach Atlantic Business Administration
Cole Gehman Palm Beach Atlantic Business Administration with Tracks (MBAT)
Hunter Hopman Palm Beach Atlantic Exercise Science
Dylan Insolia Palm Beach Atlantic Bio – Pre-Health Prep
Hunter Lizza Palm Beach Atlantic Communication
Aaron Miechiels* Palm Beach Atlantic Exer Sci with Pre-Physical Therapy Concentration
Austin Nelson Palm Beach Atlantic Pre-Finance
Vincent Probst Palm Beach Atlantic Pre-Marketing
William Santella Palm Beach Atlantic Finance
Hunter Sheffield Palm Beach Atlantic Management
Henry Sloyan Palm Beach Atlantic Business Administration with Tracks (MBAT)
Caleb Southard Palm Beach Atlantic Management
Maxwell Armitage Rollins Business Management
SammyMac Arner Rollins Exploring
Lake Baker Rollins Communication Studies
Michael Berkman Rollins MBA
Maxwell Beuck Rollins Business Management
Peter Buell Rollins MBA
Chad Bulera Rollins International Business
Sean Caracciolo Rollins Economics
Dominic Cesarone Rollins Business Management
Julian Chero Rollins Business Management
Ian Dean Rollins Business Management
Trevor Dorfman Rollins Computer Science
Patrick Filios Rollins Chemistry
Jarred Flahive Rollins Business M

Thomas Garvin Rollins Computer Science
Cameron Gayer Rollins Exploring
Dean Giacobbe Rollins Business Management
Nathaniel Gobel Rollins Business Management
Brady Greco Rollins Exploring
Matthew Habas Rollins Exploring
Grant Hansen Rollins Business Management
Franklin Hapney Rollins Business Management
Samuel Hartmann Rollins Business Management
Jacob Herrick Rollins Exploring
Zachary Hobson Rollins Business Management
Seth Isenhour Rollins Exploring
Jack Johnstone Rollins Business Management
Hunter Jones Rollins Exploring
Avery Kamuf* Rollins Exploring – Economics
Shahe Katchadurian Rollins MBA
Harrison Key Rollins Business Management
Thomas Kienle Rollins Exploring
Anders Kirkeide Rollins Exploring
Benjamin Kopen Rollins Business Management
Sean Laureano Rollins Exploring
Kevin Masson Rollins Economics
Scott Mattson Rollins Business Management
Christian McConnell Rollins Exploring
Charles Metz Rollins Business Management
Logan Myers Rollins Biochemistry/Molecular Biology
John Myers Rollins Exploring
Rocco Pace Rollins Business Management
Hogan Palmer Rollins MBA
Bradley Peterson Rollins Psychology

Kurt Rachau Rollins Business Management
Gavin Sheehan Rollins Exploring
Andrew Spencer Rollins MBA
Evan Tessler Rollins Business Management
Washington Timmerman Rollins Business Management
Carder Ungerott Rollins Exploring – Economics
Brett Wexelblatt Rollins Economics
Craig Wexelblatt Rollins Economics
Justin White Rollins Communication Studies
Dawson Willis Rollins Exploring
Benjamin Baker Saint Leo Management
Marc Bartolomucci Saint Leo Management
Guy Bistrow Saint Leo Sport Business
Carson Bulger Saint Leo Communication
Matthew Cleary Saint Leo Sport Business
Andrew Cullina Saint Leo Cybersecurity
Jason Curley Saint Leo Management
Jake D’Antuono Saint Leo Biology
James Davies Saint Leo Management
Leo Dunlap Saint Leo Communication
Michael Flores* Saint Leo Marketing
Jake Galzerano Saint Leo Management
Wade Hawtin Saint Leo Biology
Shane Jones Saint Leo MBA
Gregory Love Saint Leo Management
Wesley Love Saint Leo Management
Duke McGill Saint Leo Accounting
James McGonigle Saint Leo Management

Dominci Muscella Saint Leo MBA
Thomas Nelan Saint Leo Cybersecurity
Patrick Nye Saint Leo Criminal Justice
Jed Page Saint Leo Sociology
Thomas Palumbo Saint Leo Economics
Brendan Pollard Saint Leo Accounting
Benjamin Quinn Saint Leo Management
John Raucci Saint Leo Accounting
Landon Spangenberg Saint Leo MBA
Chase Strait Saint Leo Economics
Adem Tekmen Saint Leo Accounting
Julian Vandeventer Saint Leo Cybersecurity
Evan Ansted* Tampa Entrepreneurship
Matthew Basso Tampa Management
Rafe Bradshaw Tampa Management
Aidan Cassara Tampa Entrepreneurship
Phillip Day Tampa Exercise & Nutrition Science
Keegan Dombrowsky Tampa Finance
Alec Fahs Tampa Entrepreneurship & Marketing
Evan Gibbs Tampa Finance
Grant Green Tampa Finance
Kellen Hoke Tampa Finance
Gavin Iley Tampa Finance
Zachary Johnson Tampa Human Performance
Michael Kesselring* Tampa Finance
Ryan Kindel Tampa Finance
Braden Krumme Tampa Finance
Shane Leonard Tampa Finance
Andrew Milani Tampa Entrepreneurship MS
Thomas Ortega Tampa Finance
Mitchell Pfeiffer Tampa Entrepreneurship MS

Alexander Poma Tampa Online Development Certificate
James Robison* Tampa Professional Communication MA
Dominic Rottura Tampa Entrepreneurship
Ronan Sanchez Tampa Finance
Brian Saulsberry Tampa Entrepreneurship MS
Patrick Selhorn Tampa Finance
Connerly Stone Tampa Economics
Matthew Vara Tampa Finance
Aidan Wagner Tampa Finance

Women’s Lacrosse

Sophia Bordone Embry-Riddle BS Aerospace Physiology
Allison Cimaglia Embry-Riddle BS Aviation Business Administration
Emily Cimaglia Embry-Riddle BS Business Administration
Leah Coletti Embry-Riddle BS Business Administration
Ella-Rae Cox* Embry-Riddle BS Homeland Security & Intelligence
Jordan Davis* Embry-Riddle BS Homeland Security & Intelligence
Madison Ellwood Embry-Riddle BS Mechanical Engineering
Eliana Enners Embry-Riddle BS Aeronautical Science
Caitlin Gavin Embry-Riddle BS Business Administration
Kaitlyn Henry* Embry-Riddle BS Mechanical Engineering
Maile Kuo* Embry-Riddle BS Mechanical Engineering
Evelyn Leonard Embry-Riddle BS Aerospace Physiology
Leah Luling Embry-Riddle BS Aeronautics
Madeline Nees Embry-Riddle BS Human Factors Psychology
Ava Rogala Embry-Riddle BS Aeronautical Science
Emily Silliman Embry-Riddle BS Human Factors Psychology
Whittaker Smith Embry-Riddle BS Aeronautics
Sallie Squire Embry-Riddle BS Homeland Security
Emma Telatovich* Embry-Riddle BS Homeland Security
Alexa Zeruto Embry-Riddle BS Aeronautics
Kenley Zeruto Embry-Riddle BS Computational Mathematics
Elise Alders* Florida Southern MBA: Business Analytics
Kelsey Bennett* Florida Southern Accounting
Audrey Cannelli* Florida Southern Sport Business Management
Brayden Cannelli* Florida Southern Sport Business Management
Kolby Cohen Florida Southern Accounting
Reese Colwell* Florida Southern Exercise Science
Gabriella Connelly* Florida Southern Business Administration
Caroline Croft* Florida Southern Applied Mathematics and Statistics-STEM
Grace Curtin Florida Southern Elementary Education
Emma Dudley* Florida Southern Exercise Science
Danielle Dunn Florida Southern Business Administration

Casey Falduto Florida Southern Business Analytics
Camden Frissora* Florida Southern Industrial and Organizational Psychology- Master of Science
Olivia Gianakos Florida Southern MBA: Business Analytics
Ellie Griffin* Florida Southern Biology
Hannah Hale Florida Southern Sports Communications and Marketing
Hope Hettinger Florida Southern Exercise Science
Kristi Kada Florida Southern Master of Business Administration
Ryan Kelly* Florida Southern Nursing: BSN
Mackenzie Kolb* Florida Southern Business Administration
Charlie Laye* Florida Southern Accounting
Isabelle Lucas Florida Southern Accounting
Julia Lucas Florida Southern Accounting
Olivia Manghisi Florida Southern Master of Business Administration
Abby McFerren Florida Southern Elementary Education
Harper Muma Florida Southern Sport Business Management
Caitlin Murphy Florida Southern Master of Accountancy

Maria Reeves Florida Southern Biology
Lauryn Rygiel* Florida Southern Communication: Interpersonal and Organizational
Margo Schoppe* Florida Southern Psychology
Kaylee Stoky* Florida Southern Accounting
Jackie Stoller Florida Southern MBA: Business Analytics
Madison Tare Florida Southern Master of Business Administration
Chloe Webber* Florida Southern Exercise Science
Sam Wehr* Florida Southern Criminology
Emma Angelo Florida Tech Biomedical Engineering
Sofie Beder Florida Tech Psychology
Jennie Boyle* Florida Tech Chemical Engineering
Cailey Canessa Florida Tech Business Administration
Lizzy Christ Florida Tech Biomedical Engineering
Caroline Finn Florida Tech Marine Biology
Annabel Frey Florida Tech Forensic Psychology
Charlotte Hardie Florida Tech Biomedical Engineering
Phoebe Hurt Florida Tech Biomeistry
Millie Hurt* Florida Tech Biomeistry
Olivia John Florida Tech General Biology
Karly Liebendorfer* Florida Tech Biomedical Engineering
Kellen Lucchesi Florida Tech Computer Engineering
Kayla Minton Florida Tech Psychology – Animal Behavior
Carly Niro* Florida Tech Forensic Psychology
Abbie Ogren Florida Tech Global Management & Finance
Maggie Reed* Florida Tech Marine Conservation
Gabrielle Skowronski Florida Tech Biomedical Engineering
Mackenzie Smith* Florida Tech Multiplatform Journalism

Kyla Vendemia Florida Tech Biomedical Science
Megan Vitale* Florida Tech Applied Mathematics
Ashley Walter* Florida Tech Genomics & Molecular Biology
Michaela Wittman* Florida Tech Biomedical Engineering
Sage Adams Lynn Entrepreneurship
Elizabeth Clagett Lynn Advertising and Public Relations
Rebecca Clark Lynn Sports Management
Isabella Connelly Lynn Criminal Justice
Diane Dohler* Lynn Film Production
Hannah Exley Lynn Healthcare Management
Olivia Fox* Lynn Marketing
Angelina Huggins Lynn Investment Management
Mallory Jarka Lynn Entrepreneurship
Kristyn Johnson* Lynn Marketing
Isabella Kenmure Lynn Investment Management
Lilly Marshall Lynn International Business Management
Jordyn McCullough Lynn Sports Management
Lauren O’Brien Lynn Psychology
Catherine O’Connor* Lynn Healthcare Management
Erin Reilly Lynn Marketing
Delaney Smith Lynn Multimedia Journalism
Emily Solomon Lynn Biology
Ginger Stein Lynn MBA – Marketing
Reagan Stewart Lynn Marketing
Riley Stewart Lynn Visual Art and Design, Minor in Photography
Ruby Studer* Lynn International Business Management
Elizabeth Tamasitis* Lynn MBA – Healthcare Management
Heather Titus Lynn Cyber Security
Grace Werle Lynn Communication
Sara Williams Lynn Sports Management
Charlotte Astle Palm Beach Atlantic Exer Sci with Pre-Athletic Therapy Concentration
Madison Bakatsias Palm Beach Atlantic Journalism

Kendall Borbi Palm Beach Atlantic Elementary Education
Katie Caras* Palm Beach Atlantic Master of Science Nursing
Mattie Davis Palm Beach Atlantic Psychology
Patton Davis Palm Beach Atlantic Nursing
Rachel Delate Palm Beach Atlantic Business Administration with Tracks (MBAT)
Abigail Francis Palm Beach Atlantic Politics
Ella Howlin Palm Beach Atlantic Marketing
Megan Jackson Palm Beach Atlantic Marketing
Addyson Johnson Palm Beach Atlantic Finance
Olivia Larges Palm Beach Atlantic Engineering: Concentration in General Engineering
Hunter Levinson Palm Beach Atlantic Intercultural Studies
Sydney Luber Palm Beach Atlantic Exer Sci with Pre-Physical Therapy Concentration
Meghan Lyons Palm Beach Atlantic Cinema Arts, B.F.A.
Bella Marchiano Palm Beach Atlantic Marine Biology
Sara Metheny Palm Beach Atlantic Public Relations
Brittnee Newsome Palm Beach Atlantic Management
Courtney Rausch Palm Beach Atlantic Psychology
Ashley Shannon Palm Beach Atlantic Business Administration with Tracks (MBAT)
Isabelle Tapia* Palm Beach Atlantic Bio – Pre-Vet Concentration
Taryn Thompson Palm Beach Atlantic Pre-Marketing
Jia Wang* Palm Beach Atlantic Exer Sci with Pre-Occupational Therapy Concentration
Delanie Abere Rollins Business Management
Marjorie Alf Rollins Business Management
Aleksa Allen Rollins Liberal Studies
Grace Ayres Rollins Exploring
Elizabeth Barta Rollins Exploring

Katie Bell Rollins Exploring
Bailey Caradona Rollins Business Management
Isabella Cecchi Rollins Environmental Studies
Carsyn Christel Rollins Exploring – Business Mgmt
Emily Cumberland Rollins Business Management
Abigail DeGroat* Rollins Business Management
Nora Fauntleroy* Rollins Philosophy
Caroline Gastonguay Rollins MBA
Julianna Gloth Rollins Psychology
Tess Hovivian Rollins Exploring
Katelyn Hunter Rollins English
Madison McGarry Rollins Business Management
Julia Newby Rollins Exploring
Sydney Nickel Rollins Exploring
Lauren Noonan Rollins Social Entrepreneurship
Emma Pare Rollins Biology
Alison Rogers Rollins Business Management
Emma Romano Rollins Communication Studies
Virginia Stone Rollins Exploring
Anya Studebaker Rollins Exploring
Lilian Thornewill Rollins MBA
Holyn Trautwein Rollins Psychology
Angelina Vitale Rollins Exploring
Anna-Margaret Webber Rollins Exploring
Gabriella Yerardi Rollins Exploring
Briana Bellando Saint Leo Sport Business
Carly Bitner Saint Leo Biology
Sydney Brown* Saint Leo Accounting
Emma Buthorn Saint Leo Computer science
Julia Charvat Saint Leo Criminal Justice
Aubrie Dean Saint Leo Nursing
Marina Dean* Saint Leo Biology
Caroline Dillon* Saint Leo Biology

Meredith Eitel Saint Leo Secondary Education
Abby Fortuna Saint Leo Sport Business
Delaney Gilchrist* Saint Leo Marketing
Makayla Goetz Saint Leo Cybersecurity
Jessica Harclerode Saint Leo Elementary education
Emma Hayhurst Saint Leo Nursing
Gianna Herrmann Saint Leo Biology
Amelia Lester* Saint Leo Elementary education
Katie Lind Saint Leo Criminal Justice
Zoey Lind* Saint Leo Criminal Justice
Emelia Lowe* Saint Leo Computer science
Fiona McLaughlin Saint Leo Biology
Deborah Moyer Saint Leo Management
Jana Nuss Saint Leo Management
Maria Palumbo Saint Leo Biology
Cassidy Passaro Saint Leo Marketing
Olivia Purdy Saint Leo Criminal Justice
Abby Richards Saint Leo Accounting
Sammy Shapiro Saint Leo Economics
Julia Sharp Saint Leo Elementary education
Parker Surace* Saint Leo Middle & Secondary Education
Ava Valenti Saint Leo Nursing
Sophia Wood Saint Leo Accounting
Kayla Brennan Tampa Biochemistry
Cassidy Burdette Tampa Athletic Training BSAT
Kaitlin Cloyd Tampa Marketing
Gabriella Colombo Tampa Finance
Cecilia Colombo Tampa Accounting
Katherine DeShan Tampa Biology
Frances Gilmore Tampa Finance
Sarah Hinkle Tampa Entrepreneurship
Alison Hoyt Tampa Cybersecurity
Olivia Jacinto Tampa Accounting

Meredith Eitel Saint Leo Secondary Education
Abby Fortuna Saint Leo Sport Business
Delaney Gilchrist* Saint Leo Marketing
Makayla Goetz Saint Leo Cybersecurity
Jessica Harclerode Saint Leo Elementary education
Emma Hayhurst Saint Leo Nursing
Gianna Herrmann Saint Leo Biology
Amelia Lester* Saint Leo Elementary education
Katie Lind Saint Leo Criminal Justice
Zoey Lind* Saint Leo Criminal Justice
Emelia Lowe* Saint Leo Computer science
Fiona McLaughlin Saint Leo Biology
Deborah Moyer Saint Leo Management
Jana Nuss Saint Leo Management
Maria Palumbo Saint Leo Biology
Cassidy Passaro Saint Leo Marketing
Olivia Purdy Saint Leo Criminal Justice
Abby Richards Saint Leo Accounting
Sammy Shapiro Saint Leo Economics
Julia Sharp Saint Leo Elementary education
Parker Surace* Saint Leo Middle & Secondary Education
Ava Valenti Saint Leo Nursing
Sophia Wood Saint Leo Accounting
Kayla Brennan Tampa Biochemistry
Cassidy Burdette Tampa Athletic Training BSAT
Kaitlin Cloyd Tampa Marketing
Gabriella Colombo Tampa Finance
Cecilia Colombo Tampa Accounting
Katherine DeShan Tampa Biology
Frances Gilmore Tampa Finance
Sarah Hinkle Tampa Entrepreneurship
Alison Hoyt Tampa Cybersecurity
Olivia Jacinto Tampa Accounting
Natalie Jansky* Tampa Physics
Isabel McGarvey Tampa Speech Studies
Riley McGettigan Tampa Advertising & Public Relations
Liana Merlo Tampa Allied Health
Caitlin Miller Tampa Finance
Mekelsey Montgomery Tampa Advertising & Public Relations
Jenna Myhal Tampa Allied Health
Brynn Nestor Tampa Advertising & Public Relations
Sara Novak Tampa Accounting
Margaret Peebles Tampa Finance
Kaitlin Price Tampa Biology
Alyssa Romano Tampa Liberal Studies
Sarah Scott Tampa Journalism
Molly Shapiro Tampa Nursing
Delaney Stahrr* Tampa Exercise & Nutrition Science
Alexandra Walling Tampa Masters in Business Administration
Kyli Warnkin Tampa Human Performance
Alexa Waters Tampa Allied Health
Carly Wilhoite Tampa Allied Health
Audrey Wisdom* Tampa Finance


FULL LISTING: 2024 Spring SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll (.pdf)

Sponsored