Skip to main content

Everything You Need for Tomorrow’s FHSAA Broadcast

Written by Lee Roggenburg on . Posted in , , , .

Sunday morning at 8:30am (FLN has not received any notice of a time change as of 7:30pm today), the FHSAA will reveal the playoff brackets by region via a live broadcast on their Youtube channel, “FHSAA“.

I will be live starting at 8:15 with my special edition of Sunday Morning Coffee on the FLN YouTube channel “Florida Lacrosse News” LINK It should be under the Live Tab for replays.

I suggest that if you tune in, that you have a split screen so you can see both presentations.

Here are my predictions, and the articles are all still on the Home Page should you want to go back and read my analysis for the below:

Region 1

Boys 1A

#1 Bolles vs #8 Menendez

#2 Oak Hall vs #7 Trinity Catholic

#3 Pensacola Catholic vs #6 Providence

#4 Episcopal School vs #5 South Walton

Boys 2A

#1 Lake Mary vs #8 St. Augustine

#2 Ponte Vedra vs #7 Leon

#3 Nease vs #6 Niceville

#4 Forest vs #5 Creekside

Girls 1A

#1 Ponte Vedra vs #8 South Walton

#2 Episcopal School vs #7 Tocoi Creek

#3 St. Augustine vs #6 Bolles

#4 Pensacola Catholic vs #5 Oak Hall

Girls 2A

#1 Bartram Trail vs #8 Fletcher

#2 Lake Mary vs #7 Creekside

#3 Oviedo vs #6 Apopka

#4 Lake Brantley vs #5 Gulf Breeze

Region 2

Boys 1A

#1 Benjamin vs #8 Windermere Prep

#2 LHP vs #7 West Shore

#3 St Edward’s vs #6 Montverde

#4 Holy Trinity vs #5 Bishop Moore

Boys 2A

#1 Winter Park vs #8 Timber Creek

#2 Vero Beach vs #7 Lake Nona

#3 Windermere vs #6 West Orange

#4 Lake Howell vs #5 Viera

Girls 1A

#1 LHP vs #8 All Saints Academy

#2 Bishop Moore #7 Cypress Creek

#3 Edgewood vs #6 Satellite

#4 First Academy vs #5 Berkeley Prep

Girls 2A

#1 Vero Beach vs #8 West Orange

#2 Hagerty vs #7 East Ridge

#3 Viera vs #6 Windermere

#4 Celebration vs #5 Lake Howell

Region 3

Boys 1A

#1 Community School (see analysis below) vs #8 Osceola

#2 Jesuit vs #7 Canterbury

#3 Cardinal Mooney vs #6 St. Stephen’s

#4 Calvary Christian Clearwater vs #5 Bishop Verot

Boys 2A

#1 Steinbrenner vs #8 Lakeland

#2 Plant vs #7 Newsome

#3 Gulf Coast vs #6 Palm Harbor

#4 Mitchell vs #5 Alonso

Girls 1A

#1 St. Stephen’s vs #8 Bishop Verot

#2 Community School vs #7 Naples

#3 Academy of Holy Names vs #6 Barron Collier

#4 Calvary Christian Clearwater vs #5 St. Petersburg Catholic

Girls 2A

#1 Plant vs #8 Palm Harbor

#2 Steinbrenner vs #7 Lakewood Ranch

#3 Gulf Coast vs #6 Newsome

#4 Manatee vs #5 Riverview

Region 4

Boys 1A

#1 Saint Andrew’s vs #8 Westminster Christian

#2 SJP vs #7 Gulliver Prep

#3 Pine Crest vs #6 Calvary Christian Ft Laud

#4 Belen Jesuit vs #5 Oxbridge

Boys 2A

#1 St. Thomas vs #8 Coral Reef

#2 Jupiter vs #7 Boca Raton

#3 Western/Columbus vs #6 Spanish River

#4 Western/Columbus vs #5 Palmetto

Girls 1A

#1 AH-Delray vs #8 Key West

#2 Pine Crest vs #7 Jensen Beach

#3 Saint Andrew’s vs #6 Benjamin

#4 South Fork vs #5 AH-Plantation

Girls 2A

#1 Boca Raton vs #8 Seminole Ridge

#2 St. Thomas vs #7 Martin County

#3 Jupiter vs #6 Wellington

#4 Stoneman vs #5 Palmetto