FHSAA Girls 2022-23 District and Region Assignments!

via the FHSAA web site

Girls 2022-23 Assignments

Class 2A – Region R1 – District D1

Gulf Breeze

Milton

Navarre

Niceville

Tate

Class 2A – Region R1 – District D2

Atlantic Coast

Fletcher

Mandarin

Nease

Sandalwood

Class 2A – Region R1 – District D3

Bartram Trail

Buchholz

Creekside

Flagler Palm Coast

Forest

Class 2A – Region R1 – District D4

Apopka

Lake Brantley

Lake Mary

Lyman

Oviedo

Seminole

Wekiva

Winter Springs

Class 2A – Region R2 – District D5

Boone

Colonial

East River

Edgewater

Hagerty

Lake Howell

Timber Creek

Winter Park

Class 2A – Region R2 – District D6

East Ridge

Evans

Lake Minneola

Ocoee

Olympia

South Lake

West Orange

Windermere

Class 2A – Region R2 – District D7

Bartow

Celebration

Dr. Phillips

Freedom

Lake Gibson

Lakeland

Winter Haven

Class 2A – Region R2 – District D8

Cypress Creek

Lake Nona

Melbourne

Sebastian River

Tohopekaliga

Vero Beach

Viera

Class 2A – Region R3 – District D9

East Lake

George Steinbrenner

Land O Lakes

Mitchell

Sunlake

Wharton

Wiregrass Ranch

Class 2A – Region R3 – District D10

Alonso

Bloomingdale

Durant

Newsome

Palm Harbor University

Plant

Sickles

Class 2A – Region R3 – District D11

Lakewood Ranch

Manatee

Riverview

Sarasota

Venice

Class 2A – Region R3 – District D12

Gulf Coast

Immokalee

Palmetto Ridge

Riverdale

Class 2A – Region R4 – District D13

Dwyer

Jupiter

Martin County

Palm Beach Gardens

Seminole Ridge

Wellington

Class 2A – Region R4 – District D14

Boca Raton

Douglas

Palm Beach Central

Park Vista

Spanish River

West Boca Raton

Class 2A – Region R4 – District D15

Coral Glades

Coral Springs

Fort Lauderdale

St. Thomas Aquinas

Taravella

Western

Class 2A – Region R4 – District D16

Cooper City

Coral Reef

Flanagan

Lourdes

Miami Palmetto

West Broward

Class 1A – Region R1 – District D1

Fort Walton Beach

North Bay Haven

Pensacola

Pensacola Catholic

Seacoast Collegiate

South Walton

Washington

West Florida

Class 1A – Region R1 – District D2

Bolles

Episcopal

Paxon

Riverside

Stanton

Wolfson

Class 1A – Region R1 – District D3

Beachside

Fleming Island

Ponte Vedra

St. Augustine

St. Joseph

Tocoi Creek

Class 1A – Region R1 – District D4

Eastside

Gainesville

Matanzas

Menendez

Oak Hall

Santa Fe

Class 1A – Region R2 – District D5

Berkeley Prep

Cypress Creek

Pasco

River Ridge

Tampa Catholic

Wesley Chapel

Class 1A – Region R2 – District D6

All Saints’

Discovery

Horizon

Lake Wales

Windermere Prep

Class 1A – Region R2 – District D7

Bishop Moore

First Academy

Jones

Lake Buena Vista

Lake Highland Prep

Class 1A – Region R2 – District D8

Cocoa Beach

Edgewood

Holy Trinity

Melbourne Central Catholic

Merritt Island

Rockledge

Satellite

West Shore

Class 1A – Region R3 – District D9

Calvary Christian Clearwater

Clearwater Central Catholic

Holy Names

Northeast

Osceola

Robinson

Class 1A – Region R3 – District D10

Boca Ciega

Cardinal Mooney

Out-of-Door

St. Petersburg

St. Petersburg Catholic

St. Stephens

Class 1A – Region R3 – District D11

Bishop Verot

Canterbury

Cape Coral

Cypress Lake

Fort Myers

Class 1A – Region R3 – District D12

Barron Collier

Community School

Estero

Golden Gate

Lely

Naples

Class 1A – Region R4 – District D13

Benjamin

Jensen Beach

Pine School

South Fork

St. Edwards

Suncoast

Class 1A – Region R4 – District D14

American Heritage-Delray

Cardinal Newman

Kings Academy

Oxbridge Academy

St. Andrews

St. John Paul II

Class 1A – Region R4 – District D15

American Heritage-Plantation

Archbishop McCarthy 

Calvary Christian Academy 

Cardinal Gibbons 

Miami Country Day

NSU University School 

Pine Crest 

Class 1A – Region R4 – District D16

Coral Shores

Gulliver Prep

Key West

Palmer Trinity

Ransom Everglades

Westminster Christian

Class Independent

Atlantic (Delray Beach)

Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes)

Bradenton Christian

Countryside (Clearwater)

Cypress Bay (Weston)

Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)

Escambia (Pensacola)

Fernandina Beach

Freedom (Tampa)

Gateway (Fort Myers)

Holy Cross (Sanford)

Horeb Christian (Hialeah)

IMG Academy (Bradenton)

King (Tampa)

Lake Mary Prep

Largo

Leesburg

Maclay (Tallahassee)

Middleburg

Newberry

North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)

Northeast (Oakland Park)

Northside Christian (St. Petersburg)

Okeechobee

Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)

Orangewood Christian (Maitland)

Parrish

Pine Forest (Pensacola)

Plantation

Pompano Beach

Providence (Jacksonville)

Rickards (Tallahassee)

Sarasota Military Academy

South Plantation

St. Cloud University (Orlando)