Complete List of Florida Raised Women on D1 Women’s Teams!
Written by Lee Roggenburg on . Posted in Across The LAX World, Featured Posts, FL Kids in College, Florida Lacrosse News, High School.
The complete list of D1 Men with Florida backgrounds was well received and we were greatly pleased when a reader volunteered herself and her daughter to replicate the effort for the D1 Women! A big thank you to Raquel Valle Fernandez and her daughter Isa for putting together this list! If we have missed any please let us know!
There are 102 Women playing D1 from our state!
AMERICAN
IZABELLA JADE
SENIOR FORT LAUDERDALE, FLA. PINE CREST SCHOOL
KATIE PIERCE
SOPHOMORE HOLMES BEACH, FLA. SAINT STEPHEN’S EPISCOPAL SCHOOL
ARIZONA ST.
CARLEY ADAMS
SENIOR FORT LAUDERDALE, FL SAINT THOMAS AQUINAS HIGH SCHOOL
ARMY WEST POINT
CHARLOTTE SPENCER
JUNIOR KISSIMMEE, FLA. CELEBRATION
OLIVIA CARTER
SOPHOMORE APOPKA, FLA. LAKE BRANTLEY
BOSTON UNIVERSITY
NICOLE SCROGGIE
FRESHMAN BOCA RATON, FLA. AMERICAN HERITAGE SCHOOL
KENNADY SMITH
SOPHOMORE POMPANO BEACH, FLA. PINE CREST
CAMERON NAGAO
SOPHOMORE ST. JOHN’S, FLA. CREEKSIDE
SARAH MAZZA
SOPHOMORE VERO BEACH, FLA. VERO BEACH
BRYANT
SKYLAR SIMMONDS
FRESHMAN M JUPITER, FLA. / OXBRIDGE ACADEMY
CAMPBELL
LEXIE PATTON
SOPHOMORE VERO BEACH, FLA. VERO BEACH
COLUMBIA
JUSTINE DECKER
FRESHMAN M ORLANDO, FLA. / MOUNT DE SALES ACADEMY
BRAILEY FARIS
SENIOR M ORLANDO, FLA. / LAKE HIGHLAND PREPARATORY SCHOOL
DAVIDSON
IZZY LOZANO
JUNIOR WINTER PARK, FLA. BISHOP MOORE CATHOLIC
TESS REIMAN
JUNIOR PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FLA. PONTE VEDRA
EMMA JOHNSON
SOPHOMORE PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FLA. PONTE VEDRA
DELAWARE
SELENA LUGO
SENIOR PSYCHOLOGY PARKLAND, FLA. MARJORY STONEMAN DOUGLAS
BRITTANY YOUNG
JUNIOR MARKETING GAINESVILLE, FLA. BUCHHOLZ
DELAWARE ST.
ALLIE ST. PIERRE
SOPHOMORE PRE-NURSING GAINESVILLE, FL
DUKE
AINSLEY THURSTON
FRESHMAN M BELLE ISLE, FLA. / LAKE HIGHLAND PREPARATORY
DUQUESNE
JOSLIN HANBURY
FRESHMAN OVIEDO, FLA. HAGERTY
KR COSTELLO
FRESHMAN GULF BREEZE, FLA. GULF BREEZE
DINAH HARDIN
FRESHMAN ZEPHYRHILLS, FLA. WESLEY CHAPEL
EAST CAROLINA
RACHEL ZECHMAN
FRESHMAN WINTER PARK, FLA. WINTER PARK
JORDYN COX
SOPHOMORE GAINESVILLE, FLA. OAK HALL SCHOOL
ELON
ELLIE STRICKER
FRESHMAN WINDERMERE, FLA. BISHOP MOORE
FLORIDA
MADDIE ELLIS
SOPHOMORE VERO BEACH, FLA. VERO BEACH
NATALIE DIZNEY
SOPHOMORE ORLANDO, FLA. THE FIRST ACADEMY
LEXI ASHBY
FRESHMAN TAMPA, FLA. PLANT
FRESNO ST.
KATELYN TRAINOR
FRESHMAN DELRAY BEACH, FL. SAINT JOHN PAUL II ACADEMY
KRISTEN ZENOR
SOPHOMORE BOCA RATON, FLA. AMERICAN HERITAGE SCHOOL
DELANEY BRANNON
FRESHMAN ORLANDO, FLA. SAINT JOHN PAUL II ACADEMY
FURMAN
KAYLEE COLEMAN
SOPHOMORE VERO BEACH, FLA. VERO BEACH HS
GARDNER-WEBB
JADA PRESTON
SOPHOMORE FT. LAUDERDALE, FLA. ST. THOMAS AQUINAS
GEORGE MASON
HOLLISTON WAGNER
JUNIOR TAMPA, FLA. ALONSO
GEORGETOWN
EMMA SPRAGGINS
FRESHMAN GK ORLANDO, FLA. / EDGEWATER
HARTFORD
ISABELLA ELZARKI
FRESHMAN D WINDERMERE, FLA. LAKE HIGHLAND PREPARATORY SCHOOL
HOLY CROSS
FINLEY CASSIDY
SOPHOMORE WINDERMERE, FLA. OLYMPIA
MAGGIE FUNK
SENIOR VERO BEACH, FLA. VERO BEACH
HOWARD
TALIA CORYAT
FRESHMAN ORLANDO, FLORIDA LAKE NONA, HIGH SCHOOL
MARQUIA WALKER
JUNIOR BRADENTON, FL SOUTHEAST HS
JACKSONVILLE
JULIA DUFF
SOPHOMORE JACKSONVILLE, FLA. CREEKSIDE
GRACE HOBSON
FRESHMAN LITHIA, FLA. NEWSOME
HANNAH CAROLAN
SOPHOMORE JACKSONVILLE, FLA. STANTON COLLEGE PREP
SHANNON COTTER
SOPHOMORE ST. AUGUSTINE, FLA. NEASE
JULIA KOLDERMAN
REDSHIRT SOPHOMORE NAPLES, FLA. GULF COAST
CAROLINE PETERSON
SOPHOMORE NAPLES, FLA. BARRON COLLIER
JOHNS HOPKINS
KYLIE KEMPE
SOPHOMORE TEQUESTA, FL THE BENJAMIN SCHOOL
CARLY STEINLAUF
FRESHMAN WESTON, FL ST. THOMAS AQUINAS
JEANNE KACHRIS
JUNIOR MAITLAND, FL BISHOP MOORE
KATHLEEN GARVEY
JUNIOR MAITLAND, FL TRINITY PREPARATORY SCHOOL
MIA FARNELLA
SOPHOMORE ORLANDO, FL THE ETHEL WALKER SCHOOL (CT)
LEHIGH
MACKENZIE PORTER
FRESHMAN ARTS AND SCIENCES JUPITER, FLA. CARDINAL NEWMAN
AUTUMN RYAN
SENIOR MANAGEMENT WELLINGTON, FLA. THE BENJAMIN SCHOOL
LIU
KENDALL PURDY
SENIOR LAKE WORTH, FLA. PARK VISTA
LOUISVILLE
KELLY COUGHLAN
FRESHMAN OCEAN RIDGE, FLA. / OXBRIDGE ACADEMY
ALLEGRA CATALANO
FRESHMAN DELRAY BEACH, FLA. / AMERICAN HERITAGE-DELRAY
UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS
EMMA DOTSIKAS
REDSHIRT JUNIOR PONTE VEDRA, FLA. PONTE VEDRA HS
MERCER
AINSLEY MALAMALA
FRESHMAN PALM BEACH GARDENS, FLA. BENJAMIN SCHOOL
KATHRYN VANDERLINDE
FRESHMAN ST. JOHNS, FLA. CREEKSIDE HS
JOCELYN PENA
SENIOR JACKSONVILLE, FLA. BARTRAM TRAIL HS
MICHIGAN
MADELINE ANDREWS
SOPHOMORE DELRAY BEACH, FLA. AMERICAN HERITAGE
MOLLY GARRETT
SENIOR WINTER SPRINGS, FLA. WINTER SPRINGS
NAVY
ZAYDA FREDERICKS
FRESHMAN SARASOTA, FLA. IMG ACADEMY
ELLIE LECKER
JUNIOR PONTE VEDRA, FLA. PONTE VEDRA
NORTHWESTERN
RILEY JOHNSTON
REDSHIRT JUNIOR JUPITER, FLA. THE BENJAMIN SCHOOL
OHIO ST.
MOLLY ERNESTON
WEST PALM BEACH, FL. YEAR FRESHMAN, KING’S ACADEMY
ALI BEEKHUIZEN
FT. LAUDERDALE, FLA. LAST SCHOOL ST. THOMAS AQUINAS JUNIOR
ASHLEY TURNER
PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL FRESHMAN BENJAMIN SCHOOL
OREGON
LOGAN GIERKE
SOPHOMORE WINTER PARK, FLA. LAKE HIGHLAND PREPARATORY SCHOOL
MARLEE MOON GADDY
JUNIOR NAPLES, FLA. NAPLES HS
HANNA HILCOFF
FRESHMAN JUPITER, FLA. THE BENJAMIN SCHOOL
PENN
ELYSE DECKER
JUNIOR ORLANDO, FLA. DR. PHILLIPS
PENN ST.
KENZIE CARROLL
JUNIOR NAPLES, FLA. GULF COAST
MADISON CUNNINGHAM
SENIOR DAVIE, FLA. ST. THOMAS AQUINAS
PRESBYTERIAN
SOPHIE KRIST
JUNIOR LONGWOOD, FLA. LYMAN H.S.
BREANNE GOLDFARB
SENIOR ORLANDO, FLA. LAKE BRANTLEY H.S.
SOPHIE SULLINGER
FRESHMAN NAPLES, FLA. NAPLES H.S.
JULIANA SAN LUCAS
FRESHMAN WELLINGTON, FLA. THE KING’S ACADEMY
PRINCETON
TARA SHECTER
SOPHOMORE BOCA RATON, FLA. / PINE CREST
RUTGERS
JENNA BYRNE
FRESHMAN NORTH PALM BEACH, FLA.
SACRED HEART
SHANA HECHT
SOPHOMORE DELRAY BEACH, FLA. / WILLISTON NORTHAMPTON SCHOOL
SAINT FRANCIS (PA)
SHEA MORAN
JUNIOR WINDERMERE, FLA. WEST ORANGE
SAN DIEGO ST.
LINDSEY GIERKE
JUNIOR WINTER PARK, FLA. LAKE HIGHLAND PREP
MADISON NUNZIATA
JUNIOR WINTER PARK, FLA. LAKE HIGHLAND PREP
USC
ERIN BAKES
SOPHOMORE MIAMI, FLA.RANSOM EVERGLADES HS
SARAH LARKIN
SENIOR ORLANDO, FLA. BISHOP MOORE HS
ST. BONAVENTURE
CASEY DECATUR
JUNIOR VALRICO, FLA. / DURANT
STETSON
LIZA DIAMOND
REDSHIRT JUNIOR DELRAY BEACH, FLA. ST. ANDREW’S SCHOOL
RILEY REAGAN
JUNIOR WINDERMERE, FLA. OLYMPIA HS
QUINN ROE
REDSHIRT SENIOR PALM CITY, FLA. MARTIN COUNTY HS
TAYLOR ZUBERER
JUNIOR TAMPA, FLA. NORTHFIELD (MASS.) MOUNT HERMAN HS
ERIN COLLIER
SOPHOMORE WINDERMERE, FLA. OLYMPIA HS
EMILY MCGOWAN
JUNIOR VERO BEACH, FLA. VERO BEACH HS
SYRACUSE
ANN MARIE HAWLEY
FRESHMAN FLEMING ISLAND, FLA. FLEMING ISLAND
TOWSON
CALLIE ZOELLER
FRESHMAN JUPITER, FLA. OXBRIDGE ACADEMY
UCONN
DAYLE LOWER
SENIOR ORLANDO, FLA. LAKE BRANTLEY
VERMONT
TAYLOR MULLEN
SOPHOMORE DELRAY BEACH, FLA. ST. ANDREW’S SCHOOL
VILLANOVA
NATALIE WILLIAMS
JUNIOR WINTER PARK, FL WINTER PARK HIGH SCHOOL
VIRGINIA TECH
ANGIE BENSON
SENIOR PALM CITY, FLA. MARTIN COUNTY (TOWSON)
WINTHROP
BIANCA TEDESCO
REDSHIRT JUNIOR CORAL SPRINGS, FL PINE CREST SCHOOL
KELSEY JOHNSON
SOPHOMORE LONGWOOD, FL LAKE BRANTLEY H.S.