UNDER ARMOUR IMPACT ACADEMY!

JANUARY 8-9, 2022

TAMPA, FL

Impact Academy – Under Armour All-America (underarmourlacrosse.com)

WHY YOU SHOULD COME TO THE IMPACT ACADEMY:

  • Top tier lacrosse minds will be running fundamental drills, leading offensive and defensive clinics, as well as coaching full field games
  • Combine-style activities where players will be evaluated and given their Under Armour Impact Score
  • The Academy features educational sessions for parents too!  Information on NCAA recruiting, nutrition, strength training and more will be held during play.  These optional events are free to parents who have a child registered for The Under Armour Impact Academy.

You can’t afford to miss out on this unique opportunity to measure yourself against the very best competition in the nation.  You have been identified as one of top players in the country and earned your spot in The Impact Academy.  Whether you are committed to a college or not, this is your chance to compare yourself against the best in the game.

Preliminary Schedule: Boys &Girls

Tournament Sportsplex of Tampa Bay

9330 E Columbus Dr. Tampa, FL 33619

Saturday Jan. 8th

2:00pm -5:00pm – Check in / Gear Pick Up

2:00pm – 5:00pm – Impact Sports Performance Drills

5:15pm – Keynote Speakers

Sunday Jan. 9th

9:00 am – Arrive at the Tournament Sportsplex of Tampa Bay

9:30 am – 9:45 am – Coaches Welcome and Introduction

9:50am – 10:05am – Warm up on fields

10:10am – 10:40am – Skills and Drills Session 1

10:50am – 11:20am – Skills and Drills Session 2

11:30am – 12:00pm – Skills and Drills Session 3

12:10pm – 12:40pm – Skills and Drills Session 4

12:50pm – 1:20pm – Skills and Drills Session 5

1:20pm – 2:20pm – Lunch

2:25pm – 2:45pm – Team Practices

2:55pm – 5:00pm – Showcase Games

5:05pm – 5:30pm – Departing Words

Preliminary Schedule: Goalies

Tournament Sportsplex of Tampa Bay

9330 E Columbus Dr. Tampa, FL 33619

Saturday Jan. 8th

10:00 am – 11:00am – Check in / Gear Pick Up

11:10 am – 11:20 am – Coaches Welcome and Introduction

11:25am – 12:05pm – Warm up on fields

12:10pm – 12:20pm – Skill 1 Demonstration

12:25pm – 12:55pm – Skill 1 in Cage

1:00pm – 1:30pm – Lunch

1:30pm – 2:00pm – Chalk Talk with Clinicians

2:10pm – 2:20pm – Skill 2 Demonstration

2:25pm: 2:55pm – Skill 2 in Cage

3:00pm – 3:10pm – Skill 3 Demonstration

3:15pm – 3:45pm – Skill 3 in Cage

3:50pm – 4:00pm – Skill 4 Demonstration

4:05pm – 4:35pm – Skill 4 in Cage

4:45pm – 5:00pm – Departing Words

5:05pm: – 5:30pm – Impact Sports Performance/ Departure

COLLEGE COACHES REGISTERED IN 2021

UPDATED: 8/18/21

ARMY
ALVERNIA UNIVERSITY
ANDERSON UNIVERSITY
ARCADIA UNIVERSITY
ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY
AURORA UNIVERSITY
AVERETT UNIVERSITY
BABSON COLLEGE
BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY
BOSTON COLLEGE
BOSTON UNIVERSITY
BRIDGEWATER COLLEGE
BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY
CARROLL UNIVERSITY
CARTHAGE COLLEGE
CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY
CLARKSON UNIVERSITY
COLBY COLLEGE
COLGATE UNIVERSITY
COLORADO COLLEGE
COLUMBIA COLLEGE
CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY ANN ARBOR
CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY CHICAGO
CORNELL UNIVERSITY
DARTMOUTH COLLEGE
DEAN COLLEGE
DREW UNIVERSITY
DREXEL UNIVERSITY
DUKE UNIVERSITY
EAST CAROLINA UNIVERSITY
EMBRY-RIDDLE UNIVERSITY
EMERSON COLLEGE
EMMANUEL COLLEGE
ESSEX COMMUNITY COLLEGE
FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY
FRANKLIN & MARSHALL
FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY
GEORGE FOX UNIVERSITY
GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY
GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY
GEORGIAN COURT UNIVERSITY
GETTYSBURG COLLEGE
HAMILTON COLLEGE
HAMPDEN-SYDNEY COLLEGE
HAMPTON UNIVERSITY
HARVARD UNIVERSITY
HAVERFORD COLLEGE
HIGH POINT UNIVERSITY
HIRAM COLLEGE
HOFSTRA UNIVERSITY
HOLY CROSS UNIVERSITY
JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY
JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY
JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY
KALAMAZOO COLLEGE
KEISER UNIVERSITY
KENT STATE UNIVERSITY
LA SALLE UNIVERSITY
LAFAYETTE COLLEGE
LAGRANGE COLLEGE
LAKE FOREST COLLEGE
LANDER UNIVERSITY
LEBANON VALLEY COLLEGE
LEES-MCRAE COLLEGE
LEHIGH UNIVERSITY
LENOIR-RHYNE UNIVERSITY
LIBERTY UNIVERSITY
LINCOLN MEMORIAL UNIVERSITY
LIU POST
LOYOLA UNIVERSITY
MADONNA UNIVERSITY
MANHATTAN COLLEGE
MARIAN UNIVERSITY
MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY
MARYWOOD UNIVERSITY
MASSACHUSETTS COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS
MERCER UNIVERSITY
MERRIMACK COLLEGE
MESSIAH COLLEGE
MIDLAND UNIVERSITY
MONMOUTH UNIVERSITY
MORNINGSIDE COLLEGE
MOUNT ST. MARY’S UNIVERSITY
MUHLENBERG COLLEGE
NAVAL ACADEMY
NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY
NORTH GREENVILLE UNIVERSITY
OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY
OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY
OTTERBEIN UNIVERSITY
PENN STATE UNIVERSITY
PLATTSBURGH STATE
PRINCETON UNIVERSITY
PROVIDENCE COLLEGE
PURCHASE COLLEGE
QUEENS UNIVERSITY OF CHARLOTTE
RADFORD UNIVERSITY
RANDOLPH COLLEGE
ROANOKE COLLEGE
ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
ROLLINS COLLEGE
RUTGERS UNIVERSITY
SACRED HEART UNIVERSITY
SALISBURY UNIVERSITY
SETON HILL UNIVERSITY
SHENANDOAH UNIVERSITY
SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY
SKIDMORE COLLEGE
SPALDING UNIVERSITY
ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY
ST. ANDREWS UNIVERSITY
ST. JOSEPH’S UNIVERSITY
STANFORD UNIVERSITY
STEVENS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
STEVENSON UNIVERSITY
STOCKTON UNIVERSITY
STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY
SUNY POTSDAM
SWARTHMORE COLLEGE
SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY
TOWSON UNIVERSITY
UMBC
UNIVERSITY AT ALBANY
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA – BERKELEY
UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
UNIVERSITY OF DENVER
UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT MERCY
UNIVERSITY OF DUBUQUE
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS
UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS LOWELL
UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
UNIVERSITY OF MONTEVALLO
UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA
UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME
UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA
UNIVERSITY OF RICHMOND
UNIVERSITY OF TAMPA
UNIVERSITY OF UTAH
UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA
UTICA COLLEGE
VANDERBILT UNIVERSITY
VILLANOVA UNIVERSITY
VIRGINIA TECH
VIRGINIA MILITARY UNIVERSITY
WALSH COLLEGE
WEBBER INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY
WENTWORTH TECH
WESTMINSTER COLLEGE
WILLIAM & MARY COLLEGE
WILLIAMS COLLEGE
WILSON COLLEGE
YALE UNIVERSITY