All Central Florida Senior All Star Game at Lake Highland Prep Tonight

Written on . Posted in .

What – Central Florida Senior All Star Game

When – Tonight 7:00 Player Introductions – 7:30 Face Off

Where – Lake Highland Prep

The Central Florida Senior All-Stars will suit up tonight at Lake Highland Prep for the East vs. West game.

The game, sponsored by US Lacrosse and FloridaLacrosseNews.com will feature the top 52 seniors from the Central Florida area.  The All-Stars represent 21 different schools and the game features 40 student athletes that will continue their career at the next level, including all divisions of NCAA lacrosse as well as some of the top MCLA programs like FSU and Florida.

There are seniors committed to all of our Florida D2 programs, Tampa, Florida Southern, Saint Leo, Rollins, and Florida Institute of Technology.

Division 1 programs represented tonight include Jacksonville University, Hofstra, Syracuse, and Virginia Military Institute.   Current NCAA D3 Semi-Finalist, Salisbury, will have two future stars on the field.

Name School Team College
Addison Lanpher Bishop Moore West TCC
Alex Glazer Bishop Moore West LSU
Alex Perez Oviedo High School West FSU
Andrew McCormick Timber Creek East UCF
Austin Tamayo Lake Highland East W&L
Cameron Parker Olympia High School West Florida Southern College
Casey Dorner TFA West Alabama
Ceaser Martinez Winter Park East Harvard
Chris Fuller Lyman East Florida
Christian Smith Freedom East
Cody Prizer Lake Highland East Tampa
COLIN KRUGER TFA West Alabama
Corey Harbert East Ridge West Averett University
Craig Jackson DR P. Phillips West USAF
Dave Moore Lake Mary East Saint Leo
Davis Anderson Lake Highland East Salisbury
Dexter Wiley Dr Phillips High West FIT
Dustin Mitchell Seminole East
Dylan Davis Trinity Prep School East VMI
Dylan Keller Olympia West Mercyhurst
Grant Hughes West Orange West Catawba College
Isaac Cohrs Olympia high West UCF
Jake Rooney Timber Creek East Hofstra
Joey McMahan Bishop Moore West Tampa
John Dougherty LakeBrantley HS West Florida
John Kissick Boone East FIT
Jon Wiese Trinity Prep East Notre Dame
Kevin Harrigan The First Academy West FSU
Kevin Tufts East Ridge West Emmanuel College
Kyle Sheperd Winter Park East Rollins College
Kyle Swiink Lake mary East Pfeifer
Matt McGuffee Lake Howell East Rollins College
Michael Bennett Bishop Moore West USF
Nathan Kellis Oviedo East Birmingham Southern
Nick Hewitt Bishop Moore West
Parker Jones West Orange West Catawba College
Parker Osterink Seminole East Hope College
Patrick Moran Timber Creek East Young Harris
Riley Shepardson Lake Highland East FSU
Robert Evans Ocoee High School West
Robert Mosher East River East undecided
Ryan Totten Dr Phillips West Florida
Sergio Salcido Winter Park East Syracuse
Shawn Sagraves The First Academy West Emmanuel College
Tanner Shepardson Lake Highland East Young Harris
Taylor Crowley Lake Brantley West Auburn University
Travis Letson Winter Springs East Seminole State College
Trevor Riley West orange West FSU
Trey Muniz Boone East Jacksonville University
Wes Linxwiler Boone East Salisbury University