Rosters are set for the Central Florida Senior All Star Game

Written on . Posted in .

 

Lake Mary goalie Davie Moore will be playing for the East team on May 24

On May 24th at Lake Highland Prep the annual US Lacrosse Senior All Star game will be played by the top seniors in the Central Florida area.  Admission to the game is only $5 and kids 12 and under are free. 

The game will feature the top players from schools east of I-4 taking on the top players from the schools west of I-4.   

Eastside Roster 

Goalies 

Dave Moore- Lake Mary (Saint Leo)

Andrew McCormick- Timber Creek 

Defense (Close Poles) 

Chris Fuller- Lyman

Wes Linxwiller- Boone (Salisbury)

Kyle Sheppard- Winter Park (Rollins)

 

Jon Wiese (#8) will suit up for East in the All Star Game

Kyle Swink- Lake Mary (Pfieffer)

Jon Wiese- Trinity Prep

Patrick Moran- Timber Creek (Young Harris)

Tanner Shepardson- LHP

Riley Shepardson- LHP (FSU)

Nathan Kellis- Oviedo (Birmingham Southern) 

 

Long Stick Middies 

Dustin Mitchell- Seminole

Cody Prizer – LHP (University of Tampa) 

Middies 

Davis Anderson- LHP (F/O) (Salisbury)

Dylan Davis- TP (F/O) (VMI)

Mark Lang – Lake Mary (F/O) (St- Leo)

Sergio Salcido (white) and Dylan Davis (blue) will both be playing for East on Thursday

Travis Letson- Winter Springs

Trey Muniz- Boone (Jacksonville)

Sergio Salcido- Winter Park (Syracuse)

Caesar Martinez- Winter Park 

Attack 

Jake Rooney- Timber Creek (Hofstra)

Austin Tamayo- LHP (Washington & Lee)

John Kissick- Boone (Florida Tech)

 Matt McGuffie- Lake Howell (Rollins)

 Robert Mosher- East River

Parker Osterink- Seminole (Hope College) 

Coach- Tony Moreschi- Timber Creek 

Westside Roster 

Goalies 

Alex Perez- Oviedo (FSU)

Craig Jackson-Dr Phillips 

Defense (Close Poles) 

Taylor Crowley- Lake Brantley

Nick Hewett- Bishop Moore 

Connor Lutes- West Orange (Auburn)

Parker Jones-West Orange (Catawba College)

Cameron Parker-Olympia    

Kevin Tufts-East Ridge      

Long Stick Middie 

Alex Glazer-Bishop Moore    

Midddies 

Adam Van Valkenburg – Lake Brantly

Addison Lampher- Bishop Moore

Grant Hughes- West Orange (Catawba College)

Trevor Riley- West Orange (FSU)

Dexter Wiley-Dr Phillips (Florida Institute of Technology)

Ryan Totten- Dr Phillips

Isaac Cohrs- Olympia

Corey Harbert-East Ridge

Rob Evans-Ocoee

Colin Kruger-TFA

Casey Dorner-TFA  

Attack 

John Dougherty-Lake Brantley (Florida)

Shawn Sagraves- TFA (Emmanuel College)

Kevin Harrigan- TFA

Michael Bennett-Bishop Moore

Alec Benkovich-West Orange (FSU)

Joey McMahon- Bishop Moore

Coach – David Oliver-TFA