Florida Girls HS Players on NCAA D-1 Lacrosse Rosters in 2022!

Written on . Posted in , , , .

A HUGE thank you to Joe Norsworthy for putting together the list! Joe actually sent me two versions of this, one by college and one by high school. I’m showing this one by high school since it is a nice change from what we did with the Boys! So, again, THANK YOU to Joe Norsworthy for providing this for the readers!

Lake Highland Prep (11)

Jackie Norsworthy, Orlando (Florida)

Ainsley Thurston, Belle Isle (Duke)

Ashley Thurston, Belle Isle (Stanford)

Olivia Adamson, St Petersburg (Syracuse)

Sarah Pokorny, Winter Park (Denver)

Logan Gierke, Winter Park (Oregon)

Regan Alexander, Windermere (Ohio State)

Riley Alexander, Windermere (Ohio State)

Mary Sosebee, Orlando (High Point)

Sara Freeman, Windermere (Stetson)

Isabella Elzarki, Windermere (Hartford)

American Heritage Delray (12)

Caitlyn Wurzburger, Delray Beach (UNC)

Amelia Moran (George Washington)

Liz Harrison, Boynton Beach (Florida)

Allegra Catalano, Lake Worth (Louisville)

Kylie Hazen, Coral Springs (Georgetown)

Anna Palmisano, Delray Beach (Denver)

Sara Palmisano, Delray Beach (Denver)

Chloe Provenzano, Parkland (Harvard)

Jordan Remer, Parkland (Cincinnati)

Megan Mangines, Boca Raton (Vanderbilt)

Ainsley Huizenga, Boca Raton (William & Mary)

Yeda Couto-Erickson, Boca Raton (Delaware State)

St Thomas Aquinas (10)

Carly Steinlauf, Weston (Johns Hopkins)

Ava Martino – (Hartford)

Caroline Stefans, Coral Springs (Navy)

Ali Beekhuizen, Ft Lauderdale (Ohio State)

Logan Tingley, Parkland (High Point)

Carley Adams, Ft Lauderdale (Arizona State)

Amanda McCabe, Ft Lauderdale (Furman)

Jada Preston, Ft Lauderdale (Gardner Webb)

Ellie Riegner, Coconut Creek (Rutgers)

Katelyn Michaud, (Elon)

Ponte Vedra HS (6)

Emma Johnson, Ponte Vedra (Davidson)

Abbey Watson, Jacksonville (Jacksonville Univ)

Pierson Schuchart, Ponte Vedra (Long Island Univ)

Sami Lowinger, Ponte Vedra Beach (Mercer)

Lexie de Roziere, Ponte Vedra Beach (Vanderbilt)

Lexi Johnson, Ponte Vedra (Winthrop)

Pine Crest (5)

Tara Shecter, Boca Raton (Princeton)

Chloe Maister, Ft Lauderdale (Cornell)

Lizzie Kaplan, Boca Raton (Columbia)

Kennady Smith, Pompano Beach (Boston Univ)

Taylor McClain, Boca Raton (Bucknell)

Benjamin (5)

Kylie Kempe, Tequesta (Johns Hopkins)

Ashley Turner, Palm Beach Gardens (Ohio State)

Jenna Byrne, North Palm Beach (Rutgers)

Ainsley Malamala, Palm Beach Gardens (Mercer)

Hanna Hilcoff, Jupiter (Oregon)

Vero Beach HS (4)

Ana Horvit, Palm City (Syracuse)

Maddie Ellis, Vero Beach (Florida)

Sarah Mazza, Vero Beach (Boston Univ)

Kaylee Coleman, Vero Beach (Furman)

Bishop Moore (4)

Jeanne Kachris, Maitland (Johns Hopkins)

Cami Donadio, Winter Park (Yale)

Ellie Strickert, Windermere (Elon)

Colleen Roche, Orlando (St Francis)

IMG(4)

Zayda Fredericks, Sarasota (Navy)

Molly Faul, Bradenton (Furman)

Isabella Fernandez, Anna Maria Island (Stetson)

Meredith Leavell, Sarasota (Detroit Mercy)

Cardinal Newman (4)

Brooke Papenfuss, Palm Beach Gardens (Ohio State)

Holly Pruitt, Palm Beach Gardens (Elon)

Mackenzie Porter, Jupiter (Lehigh)

Kelly Denes, Cardinal Newman (Notre Dame)

Lake Brantley (3)

Olivia Carter, Apopka (Army)

Kendall Goldfarb, Longwood (Presbyterian)

Kelsey Johnson, Longwood (Winthrop)

Marjory Stoneman Douglas (2)

Lauren Figas, Parkland (Louisville)

Sammy Fisher, Parkland (Elon)

Nease (2)

Shannon Cotter, St Augustine (Jacksonville Univ)

Melissa Mucollari, St Augustine (Presbyterian)

King’s Academy (2)

Molly Erneston, Jupiter (Ohio State)

Juliana San Lucas, Wellington (Presbyterian)

Hagerty (2)

Joslin Hanbury, Oviedo (Campbell)

Natalia Cruz, Oviedo (Kennesaw State)

Ransom Everglades (2)

Erin Bakes, Miami (Georgetown)

Helaina Harris, Miami (Northwestern)

Other Players from Florida listed by D-1 College Program:

Akron

Madison Doletzky, Clearwater (Calvary Christian)

American University

Katie Pierce, Holmes Beach (St Stephen’s Episcopal)

Bryant

Skylar Simmonds, Jupiter (Oxbridge Academy)

Central Michigan

Sandy Edwards, Stuart (Jensen Beach HS)

Cincinnati

Jaycee Engelhard, Weston (Cypress Bay)

Columbia

Justine Decker, Orlando (Dr Phillips then Mount de Sales in MD)

Cornell

Vivian Spencer, Celebration (Celebration HS)

Delaware State

Brianne Johanson, Naples (Community School of Naples)

India Rosiere, Sunrise (South Plantation HS)

Mayerlin Santos, Miami (Plantation HS)

Duquesne

KR Costello, Gulf Breeze (Gulf Breeze HS)

East Carolina

Jordyn Cox, Gainesville (Oak Hall)

Eastern Michigan

Riley Brannon, Lake Worth (St John Paul II)

Florida

Natalie Dizney, Windermere (First Academy)

Georgetown

Emma Spraggins, Orlando (Edgewater)

Holy Cross

Finley Cassidy, Windermere (Olympia)

Howard

Talia Coryat, Orlando (Lake Nona HS)

Taylor Matthews, Tampa (Tampa Catholic)

Jacksonville Univ

Grace Hobson, Lithia (Newsome)

Hannah Carolan, Jacksonville (Stanton College Prep)

Caroline Peterson, Naples (Barron Collier)

Johns Hopkins

Kathleen Garvey, Maitland (Trinity Prep)

Mia Farnella, Orlando (Ethel Walker School, CT)

Mercer

Kate Vanderlinde, St John’s (Creekside HS)

Merrimack

Krissy Kakridas, Palm Beach Gardens (Weston)

Presbyterian

Sophie Sullinger, Naples (Naples HS)

Gillian Craig, Merritt Island (Merritt Island HS)

St Bonaventure

Chloe Webber, Sarasota (Cardinal Mooney)

St Joseph’s

Caroline Patterson, Tampa (Plant)

Stetson

Saige Roe, Palm City (Martin County HS)

Katie Kornacki, Bunnell (Flagler Palm Coast HS)

Temple

Shana Hecht, Delray Beach (Spanish River in Boca Raton and Williston Northampton in MA)

Vermont

Taylor Mullen, Delray Beach (St Andrew’s)

William & Mary

Justyce Barber, Odessa (Berkley Prep)

Youngstown State

Tristen Chang, Melbourne (Viera)

Shannyn Cullen, Miami (Palmetto)

George Washington

Brynne Martin, (University School)

Mia Caro, (Palm Beach Central)