Florida Kids in NCAA D1 Men’s Programs in 2022!

Written on . Posted in , , , .

via my grinding today . . .

Bellarmine

None

Boston University

JP Jackson – SO – A – Cardinal Mooney

Max Gomez – JR – G – Columbus

Brown University

Zander Valentini – SO – D – Benjamin

Bryant University

None

Bucknell University

None

Canisius College

Ryan Furlong – SO – M – Sunlake

Jake Lemon – SR – A – Tampa Jesuit

Cleveland State University

Jason Sullivan – SR – A – Dr. Phillips

Colgate University

William Upchurch and Griffin Walker are listed as Florida residents but graduated from prep schools outside of the state

College of the Holy Cross

Alec Hakman is listed as a Florida resident but graduated from a prep school outside of the state

Cornell University

Wyatt Knust – FR – G – Plant

Dartmouth College

George and Colin Prince are IMG grads and seniors; I do not know if they are native Floridians but list Bradenton as their home address

Drexel University

Sean Donnelly is an IMG graduate and lists Bradenton as his address; I do not know if he was raised in Florida

Duke University

Mike Adler – GR – G – St. Thomas Aquinas

Fairfield University

Zach Antoniou – FR – D – Plant

Tyler Pumper is listed as a Florida resident but graduated from a prep school outside of the state

Georgetown University

Dylan Hess – SO – M – Ponte Vedra

Kade Goldberg is a Florida resident and graduated from a prep school outside of the state

Carson Milburn is an IMG graduate and is listed as a resident of Lakewood Ranch

John Dixon is a Florida resident but graduated from a prep school outside of the state

Hampton University

Not posted yet

Harvard University

Fred Asare-Konadu – JR – M – Edgewater

High Point University

Trevor Dick – FR – D – St. John Paul II

Jaxson Lamb – SR – M – Oak Hall

Travis Dick – FR – A – St. John Paul II

Hobart College

None

Hofstra University

Charlie Ragault – SR – M – Lake Mary

Jacksonville University

Sam Chase – SO – A – Maclay

Matt Pounder – Redshirt FR – LSM – Nease

Trevor Natalie – FR – A – Benjamin

Reid Smith – GR – A/M – Ponte Vedra

Garrett Moore – FR – M – Winter Park

Davis Smith – SO – D – Ponte Vedra

Johns Hopkins University

Jared Fernandez – GR – LSM – IMG, is a resident of Florida

Marcelo Arteaga – FR – SSDM – Gulliver Prep

Lafayette College

Max Sanderson – FR – A – Jupiter

Braeden Rupp – SR – D – Oxbridge

Lehigh University

Freddie Amato – SO – M – Ponte Vedra

Long Island University

None

Loyola Md. University

None

Manhattan College

None

Marist College

None

Marquette University

Anthony Courcelle – GR – M – Cypress Bay

Mercer University

Parker Junod – JR – M – Winter Park

Jackson Kennedy – SR – D – Saint Andrew’s

Christian Laureano – FR – M – Cardinal Mooney

Drew Mayts – JR – D – Plant

Matthew Winegardner – SO – A/M – Maclay

Carl Klepper – JR – A – Saint Andrew’s

Ryan Katchen – JR – M – Cardinal Mooney

Connor Purcell – SR – D – Hagerty

Jackson Ryan – SO – D – Oak Hall

Glen Mandel – SO – G – Creekside

Ashton Wood – SR – FOGO – Nease

Merrimack College

Lucas auch – JR – M – St. Thomas Aquinas

Nicholas Perez-Blanco – SR – D – Belen Jesuit

Trace Hogan – FR – M – Jupiter

Grant Laman – SO – A/M – St. Thomas Aquinas

Monmouth University

Ian Weinberg is listed as a Florida resident but played high school outside of Florida

Cam Stovel – JR – D – King’s Academy

Mount St. Mary’s University

None

New Jersey Institute of Technology

None

Ohio State University

None

Penn State University

Hudson Bohn – Redshirt FR – FOGO – Lake Highland Prep

Princeton University

None

Providence College

Connor Davies – SO – A – Oxbridge

Jack Kilian – JR – M – Oxbridge

Quinnipiac University

Devin Naidoo – SR – D – Ponte Vedra

Robert Morris University

None

Rutgers University

None

Sacred Heart University

Peter Callahan is listed as from Lighthouse Point but went to prep school outside the state

Owen Geis is an IMG graduate who is listed as being from Treasure Island

Saint Joseph’s University

Austin Strazzulla – GR – M – St. Edward’s

Shayne Ryan – FR – G – Oak Hall

Siena College

None

St. Bonaventure University

None

St. John’s University

None

SUNY Binghamton

None

SUNY Stony Brook

Jimmy Burns – JR – SSDM – Ponte Vedra

SUNY Albany

Jacob Webb -FR – LSM – King’s Academy

Syracuse University

Mikey Berkman – Redshirt SO – A – West Orange

Barrett White is a Florida resident who played high school out of the state

Towson University

Devon Rasmus – SO – M – Jupiter

Bryce Kendrigan – SO – G – Benjamin

US Air Force

Jake Marek – FR – G – American Heritage-Plantation

Dylan Frankhouser – JR – FOGO – Jupiter

Daniel Haimes – FR – FOGO – American Heritage-Plantation

Cody Gross – FR – an IMG grad who is listed as a Bradenton resident

Army

Wyatt Schupler – SR – G – Ponte Vedra

Navy

Max Silva – FR – D – Ponte Vedra

Michael Lobosco – SO – FOGO – Benjamin

Delaware

None

Denver

Joe Taraboletti – F – M – Ponte Vedra

Detroit Mercy

None

Maryland

None

UMBC

None

Massachusetts

Corey Frydman – FR – D – Saint Andrew’s

Massachusetts – Lowell

None

Michigan

Ryan Cohen is listed as from Florida but graduated from a prep school outside the state

North Carolina

Will Nicklaus – SR – M – Benjamin

Ryan O’Leary – JR – SSDM – Oak Hall

Michael Lizzio – SO – M – Saint Andrew’s

Notre Dame

Eric Dobson – SO – M – Fleming Island

Max Schalit – JR – D – Ponte Veda

Carter Parlette – SO – M – Ponte Vedra

Penn

Kaleb Fernandez is listed with a Florida address but played prep school out of the state

Richmond

Jared Chenoy – FR – FOGO – St. Thomas Aquinas

Utah

MJ McMahon – SO – A – Cardinal Mooney

Freddie Dimarzo – FR – M – Ponte Vedra

Conor O’Neill – FR – G – Riverview/Salisbury

Vermont

Tommy Burke – listed with a Florida address but played prep school outside of the state

Jackson Canfield – JR – D – Bishop Moore

Colby Kudla – SO – LSM – Berkeley Prep

Will Jones – SR – D – Bishop Moore

Virginia

Tucker Mullen – Florida resident who played prep school out of state

Gable Braun – Florida resident who played high school out of state

Villanova

Thad Spiker – SR – D – Oak Hall

Alex Spiker – SR – D – Oak Hall

VMI

Jack Burke – SR – M – Ponte Vedra

Wagner

None

Yale

Christian Cropp – SR – M – Benjamin