Our NCAA Tournament Women

Written on . Posted in .

Good luck to all of our athletes competing in the NCAA’s:

Division I

Massachussets:  Hannah Pallau, A, Fr, Vero Beach/Vero Beach

Canisius:  Blaire White, A, Fr, Palm City/Martin County

Cornell:  Meredith Baker, A, Jr, Vero Beach/Vero Beach

Stanford:  Madison O’Leary, D, Soph, Gainesville/Oak Hall

Stony Brook:  Samantha Jaffe, A, Jr, Naples/Barron Collier

Loyola:  Maddy Blakeman, A, Sr, Vero Beach/St. Edward’s; Olivia Blakeman, D, Soph, Vero Beach/Vero Beach; Bailey Mathis, D, Jr, Lake Worth/Park Vista

Northwestern:  Jasmine Docal, D, Jr, Ft. Lauderdale/Pine Crest; Leighton Yenor, A, Fr, Orlando/Timber Creek (shown above, in 2013); Hayley Ciklin, A/M, Soph, Palm Beach Gardens/Benjamin

Louisville:  Anne L’Heureux, M, Jr, Winter Springs/Winter Springs;  Sarah L’Heureux, M/A, Fr, Winter Springs/Winter Springs

Towson:  Angie Benson, G, Fr, Palm City/Martin County

Old Dominion:  Alex Danks, A, Sr, Boynton Beach/Park Vista

Southern California:  Allie Gershman, M, Fr, Boca Raton/Pine Crest

North Carolina:  Olivia Ferrucci, A/M, Fr, Naples/Barron Collier

Florida:  Carli Marsh, A, Jr, Parkland/Pine Crest; Chloe O’Haire, M, Jr, Vero Beach/St. Edward’s; Katharine Hamer, D, Soph, Key Largo/Coral Shores

Division II

Rollins:  Maddie Hendren, D, Soph, Wekiva Springs/Lake Brantley; Taylor Thomas, M, Sr, Winter Park/Lake Highland Prep; Haley Brock, D, Fr, Winter Springs/Winter Springs;  Kernan O’Keefe D, Fr, Luzz/Steinbrenner; Angelica Perdomo, A, Sr, Longwood/Lake Brantley; Tyler Thomas, A, Sr, Winter Park/Lake Highland Prep; Ansley Lowery, G, Fr, Jacksonville Beach/Fletcher; Paige Brock, A, Fr, Winter Springs/Winter Springs; Hannah Ricci, G, Jr, Winter Park/Winter Park; Kris Coppolino, M, Sr, Winter Springs/Winter Springs

Queens:  Brittany Larranga, D/M, Sr, Orlando/Bishop Moore; Bridgette Larranaga, D, Sr, Orlando/Bishop Moore;  Leah Hughes, D, Fr, Windermere/Orange

Grand Valley State:  Kali Heller-Spencer, M, Jr, Naples/Gulf Coast

LIU Post:  Zoah MacFarland, D, Fr, Orlando/Bishop Moore; Courtney Jenkins, G, Soph, Longwood/Lake Brantley

Florida Southern:  Nicole Bellini, D, Sr, Winter Park/Winter Park; Shannon Gilfedder, A, Soph, Longwood/Lyman; Cayla Shawfield, A, Soph, Oviedo/Oviedo; Caitlyn Shoaff, A, Fr, Chuluota/Hagerty

Adelphi:  Hailey Peterson, G, Soph, Lake Worth/Park Vista

Division III

Washington & Lee:  Melissa Coggins, A, Sr, St. John’s/Bartram Trail